17.06.05 | 2th Contemporary Art Auction

Auction date: June 5, 2018, at 7 p.m. at the InterContinental Hotel, Hemisphere room, level -1.

The pre-auction exhibition is open from May 25th till June 4th, Monday–Friday 12 a.m. –  8. p.m., InterContinantal Hotel, 40th floor.

(2th June exhibition will be closed)

During the auction, you can bid in person, by phone or leave the abstenee bid.

Contact regarding objects:

Iwona Wojnarowicz

iwona.wojnarowicz@artlibra.pl

+48 660 293 458

Lot no.: 1

Stanisław Fijałkowski(ur. 1922)

Nowa autostrada IX, 1998

akryl na płótnie, 115,5 × 85 cm

Starting Bid:
80 000 zł ◉

Estimate:
100 000–120 000 zł

Paid price:
95 000 zł

Lot no.: 3

Władysław Strzemiński1893 – 1952

Prządka, 4 II 1950

ołówek, papier, 40 × 30,5 cm

Starting Bid:
85 000 zł ◉

Estimate:
100 000 – 120 000 zł

Lot no.: 8

Andrzej Wróblewski(1927– 1957)

[Abstraction – city]

olej, gwasz, tektura, 36,8 × 51,7 cm
(dawniej obraz dwustronny, na odwrocie Zatopione miasto – studium. Obrazy rozdzielono w 2002 r.)

Starting Bid:
220 000 zł ◉

Estimate:
300 000 – 400 000 zł

Paid price:
230 000 zł

Lot no.: 16

Jan Berdyszak(1934 – 2014)

Całość, 2008

akryl, płótno, deska, 63 × 27,5 cm

Starting Bid:
13 000 zł ◉

Estimate:
18 000 – 26 000 zł

Lot no.: 20

Roman Artymowski(1919 – 1993)

Znak, 1964

olej, płótno, 94 × 94 cm

Starting Bid:
15 000 zł ◉

Estimate:
22 000 – 30 000 zł

Lot no.: 26

Adam Marczyński(1908 – 1985)

Konkret 11, ok. 1959

technika własna / olej, smoła, piach, deska, 145 × 85 cm

Starting Bid:
55 000 zł ◉

Estimate:
70 000 – 100 000 zł

Paid price:
55 000 zł

Lot no.: 35

Bronisław Kierzkowski(1924 – 1993)

Relief, 1973

technika własna, relief, drewno, olej, płyta paździerzowa, gwoździe, pasy skórzane, 126 × 58,5 cm

Starting Bid:
20 000 zł ◉

Estimate:
30 000 – 50 000 zł