18.04.23 | Works on Papier from Private Collection

Warsaw | Monday, April 23, 2018| 7 p.m. CET

Libra Auction House & Private Sales,  Złota Street 48/54, (the entrance from the right side of Hotel Mercure building/ behind “Złota 44”)
Exhibition open from 16th of May to 23th of April

10AM- 6PM Monday-Friday

 (Saturday 11AM-3PM, Sunday closed)

Absentee bid: zlecenia@artlibra.pl

Libra Auction House offers the options to bid:  personally in the room / via telephone / by leaving written absentee bid / online bidding. Register online by visiting artinfo.pl or onebid.pl

The buyer’s premium for online bidding is 23%. Online bidders must register at least 12 hours in advance of the sale in order to be approved by Libra Auction House. After your registration we will contact you to confirm your notification.

The hammer price will be increased by buyer’s premium and for some lots by applying ‘artist resale rights’ (droit de suit) fee – these lots are indicated in the catalogue with a black dot.

Enquires about the lots:
Iwona Wojnarowicz
iwona.wojnarowicz@artlibra.pl
+48 660 293 458

Lot no.: 1

Stanisław Wyspiański 1869-1907

Izba w Kurzej Stopie (szkic), 1904

ołówek, papier

19×15 cm (w świetle passe-partout)

sygnowany: “IZBA W KURZEJ STOPIE (DRUGA), SW, 1904”, na odwrocie pieczęć: “Dekoracyjny Antykwarjat | K. Kaniewski i Ska.”

Starting Bid:
1500 zł

Estimate:
2500-3500 zł

Paid price:
1500 zł

Lot no.: 2

Stanisław Wyspiański1869-1907

Szczegół drzwi z kaplicy Więźniów na dole w Zamku (szkic) , 1904

ołówek, papier

15×19 cm (w świetle passe-partout)

sygnowany: l.d.: “SW, 1904”, p.d.: odręczny napis: “SZCZEGÓŁ ODRZWI Z KAPLICY WIĘŹNIÓW NA DOLE W ZAMKU”, na odwrocie pieczęć: “Dekoracyjny Antykwarjat | K. Kaniewski i Ska.”

Starting Bid:
1500 zł

Estimate:
2500-3500 zł

Paid price:
1500 zł

Lot no.: 3

Leopold Gottlieb 1879-1934

bez tytułu, 1903

chromolitografia, papier

40×54 cm

sygnowany l.d.: “LG”, p.d: “L. Gottlieb, Leopold Gottlieb”, rama oryginalna, zakup w Paryżu, 1998 r.

Starting Bid:
7000 zł

Estimate:
10000-13000 zł

Paid price:
niedostępny

Lot no.: 4

Leopold Gottlieb 1879-1934

bez tytułu, 1903

chromolitografia, papier

40×54 cm

sygnowany l.d.: “LG”, p.d: “L. Gottlieb, Paryż 904, Leopold Gottlieb”, rama oryginalna, zakup w Paryżu, 1998 r.

Starting Bid:
7000 zł

Estimate:
10000-13000 zł

Paid price:
Dostępny w ofercie poaukcyjnej

Lot no.: 5

Roman Kochanowski1857-1945

Pejzaż, pocz. XX w.

węgiel, ołówek, papier

14,5×20,5 cm (w świetle passe-partout)

sygnowany l.d. “R.K.”

Starting Bid:
900 zł

Estimate:
1000-1200 zł

Paid price:
obiekt niedostępny

Lot no.: 6

Stanisław Batowski Kaczor1866-1946

Zbieranie paproci (ilustracja do powieści Elizy Orzeszkowej), przed 1902

akwarela, gwasz, tusz lawowany, karton

41×31,2 cm

sygn. p.d.: “S K Batowski”; na odwrocie nalepka warszawskiego Salonu Sztuki St. Kulikowskiego

Starting Bid:
5500 zł

Estimate:
6000-8000 zł

Paid price:
obiekt niedostępny

Lot no.: 7

Henryk Epstein1891-1944

Scena w porcie, nd.

akwarela, papier

37,5×55 cm (w świetle passe-partout)

sygnowany l.d. “H. Epstein”

Starting Bid:
4200 zł

Estimate:
5000-8000 zł

Paid price:
7000 zł

Lot no.: 8

Antoni Uniechowski1903-1976

Łazienki Królewskie, I poł. XX w.

akwarela, tusz, papier

27,5×37,5 (w świetle passe-partout)

sygnowany p.d. “A. U.”

Starting Bid:
1800 zł ●

Estimate:
2400- 3200 zł

Paid price:
obiekt niedostępny

Lot no.: 9

Rafał Malczewski 1892-1965

bez tytułu, 1946

akwarela, papier

38×55 cm (w świetle passe-partout)

sygnowany p.d.: „Rafał Malczewski | Ołława, 15. II. 46 | z dedykacją dla „Kochanej Pani Nowakowskiej”

Starting Bid:
25000 zł ●

Estimate:
28000-35000 zł

Paid price:
obiekt niedostępny

Lot no.: 10

Nikifor Krynicki1895-1968

Dom w Krynicy, nd.

akwarela, papier

20×14 cm (w świetle passe-partout)

na dole autorski napis: “KRENICAWIEŚSEŁOPMARYA”

Starting Bid:
1200 zł ●

Estimate:
1800-2400 zł

Paid price:
3200 zł