18.07.09 | Works on Papier from Private Collection

Warsaw | Monday, July 9, 2018| 7 p.m. CET

Libra Auction House & Private Sales,  Złota Street 48/54, (the entrance from the right side of Hotel Mercure building/ behind “Złota 44”)
Exhibition open from 28th of June to 9th of July

10AM- 6PM Monday-Friday

 (Saturday 11AM-3PM, Sunday closed)

Absentee bid: zlecenia@artlibra.pl

Libra Auction House offers the options to bid:  personally in the room / via telephone / by leaving written absentee bid / online bidding. Register online by visiting artinfo.pl or onebid.pl

The buyer’s premium for online bidding is 23%. Online bidders must register at least 12 hours in advance of the sale in order to be approved by Libra Auction House. After your registration we will contact you to confirm your notification.

The hammer price will be increased by buyer’s premium and for some lots by applying ‘artist resale rights’ (droit de suit) fee – these lots are indicated in the catalogue with a black dot.

Enquires about the lots:
Iwona Wojnarowicz
iwona.wojnarowicz@artlibra.pl
+48 660 293 458

Lot no.: 1

Franciszek Starowieyski1930-2009

Akt, nd.

ołówek, papier; 27×18 cm (w świetele passe-partout); l.d.: pieczęć: „z rysunków Franciszka Starowieyskiego z monogramem wiązanym ‚FBS’ | potwierdzam autentyczność” oraz odręczny podpis artysty: „F. Starowieyski”

Starting Bid:
1200 zł ●

Estimate:
1600-2200 zł

Paid price:
1200 zł

Lot no.: 2

Czaszki, 1986

ołówek, papier; 41×29 cm (w świetle passe-partout); sygnowany: “FS, 86”, p.d: pieczęć: “z rysunków Franciszka Starowieyskiego z monogramem wiązanym ‘FBS’ | potwierdzam autentyczność” oraz odręczny podpis artysty: “F. Starowieyski”

Starting Bid:
1400 zł ●

Estimate:
1900-2400 zł

Paid price:
2000 zł

Lot no.: 3

Projekt plakatu, nd.

ołówek, flamaster, papier; 29,5×21,5 cm; na odwrociu pieczęć ‘z rysunków Franciszka Starowieyskiego’ z monogramem wiązanym ‘FBS’ oraz pieczęć ‘potwierdzam autentyczność’ z odręcznym podpisem: ‘J. M. Starowieyski’

Starting Bid:
800 zł ●

Estimate:
1000-1200 zł

Lot no.: 4

Rafał Olbiński ur. 1943

Wnętrze z Modiglianim, nd.

serigrafia, papier; 60×62 cm (w świetle passe-partout); sygnowany w obrębie kompozycji l.d.: “Olbiński”, sygnowany p.d.: “Olbiński”, opisany l.d.: “E/A 1/3”

Starting Bid:
2200 zł ●

Estimate:
2800-3800 zł

Lot no.: 5

Rafał Olbiński ur. 1943

Eye of the Medusa II, 2017 oraz album kolekcjonerski "The Best of Rafał Olibiński, The Collector's Edition"

serigrafia, papier, edycja 17/20, 25×25 cm; sygnowany p.d.: “Obliński”, l.d.: autorska sucha pieczęć

album: edycja 33/150, sygnowany: “Olbiński”

Starting Bid:
1500 zł ●

Estimate:
1800-2400 zł

Paid price:
obiekt niedostępny

Lot no.: 6

Rafał Olbiński ur. 1943

bez tytułu (szkic do obrazu), 2017

ołówek, papier; 45×32 cm; sygnowany l.d. “Olbiński 2017”

praca posiada certyfikat autentyczności

Starting Bid:
4000 zł ●

Estimate:
4500-5500 zł

Paid price:
dostępny w ofercie poaukcyjnej

Lot no.: 7

Stanisław Młodożeniec ur. 1953

bez tytułu, 2008

akryl, papier; 55×69 cm (w świetle passe-partout); sygnowany p.g.: “S.M X 2008”, p.d.: “S. Młodożeniec”

Starting Bid:
2600 zł ●

Estimate:
3000-3800 zł

Paid price:

Lot no.: 8

Jan Młodożeniec1929-2000

City, nd.

gwasz, papier; 29×20,5 cm; sygnowany w obrębie kompozycji: “JAN MŁODOŻENIEC”

Starting Bid:
2000 zł ●

Estimate:
2500-3000 zł

Paid price:
2000 zł

Lot no.: 9

Jan Młodożeniec1929-2000

Płótno?, nd.

gwasz, papier; 41,5×29,5 cm; sygnowany w obrębie kompozycji: “JAN MŁODOŻENIEC”

Starting Bid:
2000 zł

Estimate:
2500-3000 zł

Paid price:
obiekt niedostępny

Lot no.: 10

Wojciech Fangor1922–2015

Nad Bałtykiem, 1950

flamaster, papier; 57 × 85 cm (w świetle passe-partout)

sygnowany p.d.: „Fangor 50”, na odwrocie: „Na Bałtyku | W. Fangor”

Starting Bid:
35000 zł ●

Estimate:
45000–55000 zł

Paid price: