17.03.20 | 1th Contemporary Art Auction

Auction date: March 20, 2018, at 7 p.m. at the InterContinental Hotel, Hemisphere room, level -1.

The pre-auction exhibition is open from March 6th till March 20th, Monday–Sunday 12 a.m. –  8. p.m., InterContinantal Hotel, 40th floor.

During the auction, you can bid in person, by phone or leave the abstenee bid or online bidding. Register online by visiting Numarte

Contact regarding objects:

Iwona Wojnarowicz

iwona.wojnarowicz@artlibra.pl

+48 660 293 458

Lot no.: 1

Stanisław Ignacy WITKIEWICZ1885—1939

Portret kobiety (Jadzia myśli), 1927

pastel, papier,
60×45 cm

sygnowany l.d. „Witkacy 1927 X NP2 T.B + E”;
p.g. pionowo, wzdłuż krawędzi, białą kredką: „Jadzia myśli!

Starting Bid:
80 000 zł

Estimate:
120 000 – 160 000 zł

Paid price:
120 000 zł

Lot no.: 31

Tadeusz BRZOZOWSKI

Szatan, 1963

tusz, akwarela, papier
48 x 26,5 cm

Starting Bid:
5 000 zł ◉

Estimate:
8 000 – 10 000 zł

Lot no.: 50

Władysław HASIOR

Mały Sztandar, 1973

Assemblage/ tkanina, drewno, papier, plastik, inne
95 x 50 cm

Estimate:
40 000 – 55 000 zł